Today's Paper Digital FAQ Podcast Latest Obits Her Jobs Classifieds Newsletters Puzzles Circulars
ADVERTISEMENT

Education News

by From Staff Reports | January 14, 2022 at 10:00 p.m.

SCHOLARSHIPS

The Don't Mess With Texas Scholarship Contest is now accepting applications for the 2022 school year. Any Texas high school senior currently attending public, private or home school and planning to attend an accredited Texas college or university in the fall 2022 semester is eligible to apply. Applications must be received by 5 p.m. Central Standard Time on March 31. Info: dontmesswithtexas.org.

HONORS

Southern Arkansas University, Magnolia, Arkansas, announces its President's List and Dean's List for the fall 2021 semester.

Area students include:

President's List

Casie LaNette Greeson of Ashdown, Arkansas.

Lanyce Lashun Hemphill of Ashdown, Arkansas.

Sara Elizabeth Huddleston of Ashdown, Arkansas.

Shaye Lynn Johnston of Ashdown, Arkansas.

Kristin Carie Marshall of Ashdown, Arkansas.

Ashley Nicole Dunham of Blevins, Arkansas.

Iraiddeth Venegas of Blevins, Arkansas.

Kylee Mackenzie Lyons of Bradley, Arkansas.

Lauryn Marie Singletary of Bradley, Arkansas.

Macy Elizabeth Lamkin of Buckner, Arkansas.

Kristin Amber Smith of Buckner, Arkansas.

Josie Wain Burke of De Queen, Arkansas.

Ruby Abigail Peppers of De Queen, Arkansas.

America M. Pulido-Rojas of De Queen, Arkansas.

Noah Samuel Reed of De Queen, Arkansas.

Tiffany Nichole Worley of from De Queen, Arkansas.

Emily Rose Gordon of Dierks, Arkansas.

Abigail Maire Dougan of Emmet, Arkansas.

Makenzie Brooke Loe of Emmet, Arkansas.

Brandi Jean McKamie of Emmet, Arkansas.

Johnny Michael Carter of Foreman, Arkansas.

Kami Sheree Carter of Foreman, Arkansas.

Kenzie Elizabeth Cowan of Foreman, Arkansas.

Jackson Derrick Green of Foreman, Arkansas.

Lillian Victoria Burns of Fouke, Arkansas.

Irelyn Regena Coker of Fouke, Arkansas.

Madison Sierra Forte of Fouke, Arkansas.

Kyleen Mabry Hewitt of Fouke, Arkansas.

Joe Douglas Hinds of Fouke, Arkansas.

Jaycie Tayler Johnston of Fouke, Arkansas.

Sara Jean Oglesby of Fouke, Arkansas.

Lauren Whitney Thomas of Fouke, Arkansas.

Jana Nicole Anderson of Hope, Arkansas.

Anna Kate Childress of Hope, Arkansas.

Abbigayle Grace Fisher of Hope, Arkansas.

Byonnka Shawone Henderson of Hope, Arkansas.

Destiny Rae Honeycutt of Hope, Arkansas.

Brooke Christine Hurt of Hope, Arkansas.

Hanna Alyssa McCorkle of Hope, Arkansas.

Rocio Medina of Hope, Arkansas.

Jessi Layne Park of Hope, Arkansas.

Jonathan Brock Parker of Hope, Arkansas.

Jenifer Lynn Smith of Hope, Arkansas.

Emily Faith Sorrells of Hope, Arkansas.

Samuel Allen Westbrook of Hope, Arkansas.

Alayna Necole McDonald of Lewisville, Arkansas.

Brittany Nicole Yates of Lewisville, Arkansas.

Sara Jayne Sweat of McCaskill, Arkansas.

Hannah Nicole Stone of McCaskill, Arkansas.

Rhonda Lynette Conway of Mineral Springs, Arkansas.

Aubrie Marie Combs of Nashville, Arkansas.

Adalyn Michelle Dunn of Nashville, Arkansas.

Raegan Danielle Erskine of Nashville, Arkansas.

Nevaeh Marie Jordan of Nashville, Arkansas.

Tia Rene Logan of Nashville, Arkansas.

Loretta Jane McLaughlin of Nashville, Arkansas.

Hannah Elizabeth Sherman of Nashville, Arkansas.

Brandi Lechelle Wofford of Nashville, Arkansas.

Karley Marzell Stapp of Newhope, Arkansas.

William Barrett Jackson of Ozan, Arkansas.

Cheyenne Paige Lathrop of Prescott, Arkansas.

Juleeanna Grace Pennington of Prescott, Arkansas.

Essence Armonie-Nicole Thomas of Prescott, Arkansas.

Madison Diane Dillard of Rosston, Arkansas.

Sherri Gaye Niemeyer ofm Rosston, Arkansas.

Destiny Alize Young of Rosston, Arkansas.

Faith Catherine Lonigro of Stamps, Arkansas.

Grace Marie McLelland of Stamps, Arkansas.

Jonathan Levi Mitchell of Stamps, Arkansas.

Brennan Heath Ashmore of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Emilie Faith Ferguson of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Ondrea Ann Green of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Marion Olivia Haggard of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Savannah Leigh Knotts of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Megan Breann Lee of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Jada Catherine Lloyd of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Zoie Reese McVay of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Bryan Tan Phuoc Nguyen of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Autumn Hollie Peters of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Donna Jo Rowe of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Sydney Mechelle Russell of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Karsen Lynn Schaeffer of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Karli Marie Sims of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Brianna Nicole Thompson of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Colby Kade Thompson of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Kaylie Catherine Tipton of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Trista Diane Underwood of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Paige Alexandria Brooks of Washington, Arkansas.

Presli Kate Saddler of Wickes, Arkansas.

Allison Nicole Wood of Winthrop, Arkansas.

Jacob Lance Cowling of Atlanta, Texas.

Marlee Evan Sheets of Atlanta, Texas.

Snowi Carman Harvey of Avery, Texas.

Emory Kathleen Peek of Avery, Texas.

Tamija JaQuay Robertson of Bivins, Texas.

Ronnie Hugh Potts of Clarksville, Texas.

Jonathan David Briggs of DeKalb, Texas.

Michelle Lorraine Shay of DeKalb, Texas.

Kameron Katie Reves of Detroit, Texas.

William Lane McNiel of Hooks, Texas.

Joseph Michael Peck of Naples, Texas.

Ashton Elizabeth Ford of New Boston, Texas.

Jessica Rayanne Jones of Queen City, Texas.

Victoria Hunter Lance of Queen City, Texas.

Reagan Ann Wilson of Queen City, Texas.

Candis Mechele Caddenhead of Simms, Texas.

Joshua Steven Bennett of Texarkana, Texas.

Karlee Grace Carmony of Texarkana, Texas.

Abigail Ruth Harrison of Texarkana, Texas.

Spencer John Havel of Texarkana, Texas.

Sydney Michelle Hopkins of Texarkana, Texas.

Zane Ethan Johnston of Texarkana, Texas.

Shelbi Rae Phillips of Texarkana, Texas.

Kaitlyn Belle Powell of Texarkana, Texas.

Maggie Mae Watlington of Texarkana, Texas.

Dean's List

Kayla Dawn Imler of Ashdown, Arkansas.

Ashlynn Brooke of Ashdown, Arkansas.

Amy Claire Newton of Ashdown, Arkansas.

Ansleigh Brooke Patrick of Ashdown, Arkansas.

Jessika Denise Williams of Ashdown, Arkansas.

Lacorius Kevon Earley of Bradley, Arkansas.

Grace McKenzie Cearley of Buckner, Arkansas.

Jordan Lee Perritt of Buckner, Arkansas.

Kaitlyn Nicole Floyd of De Queen, Arkansas.

Kynnedi Rayne France of De Queen, Arkansas.

Shaylon Cole Loyd of De Queen, Arkansas.

Kaylee Breann Morgan of De Queen, Arkansas.

Dennis Wayne Peppers of De Queen, Arkansas.

Addie Lee Steiner of De Queen, Arkansas.

Eduardo Trejo of De Queen, Arkansas.

Jesus Wences of De Queen, Arkansas.

Katie Jewel Gordon of Dierks, Arkansas.

Alison Laura Kitchens of Dierks, Arkansas.

Alexis Nicole Oaks of Dierks, Arkansas.

Bailey Michelle Reed of Emmet, Arkansas.

Isaac Glen Carver of Foreman, Arkansas.

Brady Fate Jackson of Foreman, Arkansas.

Amy Lynn Richardson of Foreman, Arkansas.

Kimberly Nicole Richardson of Foreman, Arkansas.

Lucas Glen Sharp of Foreman, Arkansas.

Katie Lynn Smith of Foreman, Arkansas.

Brycen Wade Dennington of Fouke, Arkansas.

Kashlyn Rene Gil of Fouke, Arkansas.

Allison Ann Gill of Fouke, Arkansas.

Trentyn Michael Hale of Fouke, Arkansas.

Teressa Elaine Hedglin of Fouke, Arkansas.

James Colton Hewitt of Fouke, Arkansas.

Hunter Lane Lansdell of Fouke, Arkansas.

Shelby Lynn Lemley of Fouke, Arkansas.

Mackenzie Erin Plotner of Fouke, Arkansas.

Jonah Seth Rathburn of Fouke, Arkansas.

Adam Zachary Roberts of Fouke, Arkansas.

Payton Nicholas Scoggins of Fouke, Arkansas.

Jacob Evan Thomas of Fouke, Arkansas.

Briona Nikole Britton of Hope, Arkansas.

Antwone Markee Casteel of Hope, Arkansas.

Grayson Walker Chambless of Hope, Arkansas.

Angel D. Gonzalez of Hope, Arkansas.

Viviana Gabriela Gonzalez of Hope, Arkansas.

Maleigh Macall Moore of Hope, Arkansas.

Ross Dean Norman of Hope, Arkansas.

Natalie Elizabeth Phillips of Hope, Arkansas.

Makayla Elizabeth Purtle of Hope, Arkansas.

Zachary Aaron Strickland of Hope, Arkansas.

Libby Claire Tyson of Hope, Arkansas.

Dustyn Edward Watson of Hope, Arkansas.

Abby Nicole Lloyd of Lewisville, Arkansas.

Leah Helen Morton of Lewisville, Arkansas.

Justin Lee Spencer of Lewisville, Arkansas.

Naija Alexandria White of Lewisville, Arkansas.

Julie Michelle Blackwell of Lockesburg, Arkansas.

Elvia Evelin Martinez of Lockesburg, Arkansas.

Aisleen Tiora Marshae Palmer of Lockesburg, Arkansas.

Chase Fielding Murphy of Mineral Springs, Arkansas.

Katilynn Grace Hanney of Nashville, Arkansas.

Michael Tyrone Hendrix of Nashville, Arkansas.

Monica Renee Jefferson of Nashville, Arkansas.

Garrett Garner Lance of Nashville, Arkansas.

Christopher Hunter McGilberry of Nashville, Arkansas.

Jalyn Laurel Pinson of Nashville, Arkansas.

Joselyn Garduza Sanchez of Nashville, Arkansas.

Karson Alexis Young of Newhope, Arkansas.

Issah Shantell Traylor of Ozan, Arkansas.

Tatyana Denise Adair of Prescott, Arkansas.

Davence Nikkell Davis of Prescott, Arkansas.

Hannah Reese Dickerson of Prescott, Arkansas.

Kobe D. Gillard of Prescott, Arkansas.

Erin Michelle Jernigan of Prescott, Arkansas.

Terrika Patrice Sanders of Prescott, Arkansas.

Dahj Monika Smith of Prescott, Arkansas.

Justin Lee Wilson of Prescott, Arkansas.

Caney Monroe Hicks of Rosston, Arkansas.

Brady Browning Rhodes of Rosston, Arkansas.

Bryson Douglas Rhodes of Rosston, Arkansas.

Katherine Jean Collier of Stamps, Arkansas.

Shauna Ann Mason of Stamps, Arkansas.

Logan Reid Pierson of Stamps, Arkansas.

Felicity Jaymes Allison of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Hunter Cole Cigainero of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Hannah Nicole Cordell of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Darrel Allan East of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Emily Grace Fenton of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Kerry Shyann Harvin of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Aaliyah Chantel Jones of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Benjamin James Lawrence of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Carrie Elizabeth Lyle of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Jessica Michelle Rateliff of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Atouria Amauri Robinson of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Jessica Brooklyn Stringfellow of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Audra Madison Tibbit of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Haylie Sharon Tipton of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Moriah Naomi Turner of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Olivia Faith Wall of Texarkana, Arkansas.

Trenton Jeremiah Rosson of Wickes, Arkansas.

James Aaron Stark of Wickes, Arkansas.

Kimberly Aza Zarate of Wickes, Arkansas.

Taylor Kathryn Waters of Willisville, Arkansas.

Seth Remington Kemp of Broken Bow, Oklahoma.

Zachary Ryan Thomas of Broken Bow, Oklahoma.

Savannah Lee Wise of Bloomburg, Texas.

John Tyler Wims of Detroit, Texas.

Breaunna Gabrielle Cheatham of Hooks, Texas.

Jacob Nye Mahar of Hooks, Texas.

John Phillip Moore of Hooks, Texas.

Dillon Kinkade Schutte of Hooks, Texas.

Megan Nicole Sutton of Hooks, Texas.

Jordan Taron Friday of Jefferson, Texas.

Morgan Nichole Guyton of Maud, Texas.

Holden Dean Jones of Maud, Texas.

Karley Kathlena Morrow of Maud, Texas.

Elisabeth Marie Lively of Mount Pleasant, Texas.

Megan Andreya Samaniego of Naples, Texas.

Benjamin David Culp of Nash, Texas.

Ashyki Anari Paxton of Nash, Texas.

Ambra Nicole Roberts of New Boston, Texas.

Emily Grace Latham of Simms, Texas.

Tyler James Watts of Simms, Texas.

Peyton Russell Adams of Texarkana, Texas.

Autumn Makenzie Brown of Texarkana, Texas.

McKenzie Lauren Brown of Texarkana, Texas.

Caleb Peyton Castle of Texarkana, Texas.

Tierra Charnae Dixon of Texarkana, Texas.

Hannah Louise Griffis of Texarkana, Texas.

Kayla Vaughn Rose Hawkins of Texarkana, Texas.

Beth Anne Hervey of Texarkana, Texas.

Cody Blade Hunt of Texarkana, Texas.

Jacob Alan Kaminsky of Texarkana, Texas.

Kaylee Amanda Kelley of Texarkana, Texas.

Audrian Tiesheuna DaVon Kindle of Texarkana, Texas.

Kimberly Irene Ledbetter of Texarkana, Texas.

James Alexander Murphy of Texarkana, Texas.

Charles Joseph Rateliff of Texarkana, Texas.

Luke Carlton Reed of Texarkana, Texas.

Christopher Jaylon Sutton of Texarkana, Texas.

Jose Vargas of Texarkana, Texas.

Kimberly Cheyenne Wallace of Texarkana, Texas.

Cambell Rayne Warner of Texarkana, Texas.

Lauren Elizabeth Nealy of Wake Village, Texas.

^^

Southern New Hampshire University, Manchester, New Hampshire, announces its President's List and Dean's List for the fall 2021 semester.

Area students include:

President's List

Shayla Bryant of Texarkana, Texas

Noah Broyles of Texarkana, Texas

Carla Barkley of Texarkana, Texas

Juan Garcia of Annona, Texas

Alexander Cotter of Hughes Springs, Texas

Linda Butler of Texarkana, Texas

Daniel Grubaugh of Texarkana, Texas

Dakota Owens of Texarkana, Texas

Raylee Cash of Ashdown, Arkansas

Dean's List

Shamika Grant-Bibbs of Ashdown, Arkansas

Haley Hall of Mount Pleasant, Texas

Harding University College of Pharmacy, Searcy, Arkansas, announces its Dean's List for the fall 2021 semester.

Area students include:

Madison Howell of Texarkana, Texas

Savannah Rozell of Hughes Springs, Texas

Abilene Christian University, Abilene, Texas, announces its Dean's List for the fall 2021 semester.

Area students include:

Kate Matthews of Mount Pleasant, Texas

Jack Henderson of Atlanta, Texas

Noah Pratt of Hughes Springs, Texas

Harding University, Searcy, Arkansas, announces its graduates from the fall 2021 semester.

Area students include:

McKenzie Madill of Texarkana, with a Master of Science in physician assistant studies.

James Bowie Elementary School announces its A Honor Roll for the 3rd six weeks period.

First Grade

Bow Atchley, Dusti Bartlett, Jolie Bartlett. Zadie Bates, Grayson Byram, Ryker Crumpton, Ali Forsyth, Isabella Lewis, Wyatt Martin, Madison May, Payten May, Aston McDonald, Hadley Morton, Cami Orr, Paisley Perry, Ivan Schubert, Jude Smit, Raegan Tinsley.

Second Grade

Hadli Allen, Sydni Allen, Santanna Beck, Clancy Caraway, Fallon Culpepper, Jaxon Culpepper, Charlee Espinoza, Kortlyn Fitzgerald, Gauge Higgs, Amberlee Hill, Jett Lawing, Cullen McGee, Carson Rainer, Parker Raney, Madden Rogers, Jacob Thompson.

Third Grade

Tribble Bailey, Cashton Davis, Cydney Hicks, Cannon McDaniel, Ethan Scott, Neil Smit.

Fourth Grade

Easton Daniel, Ross Daniel, Avery Garton-Walker, Maggie Mae Gilley, Ally Lachowsky, Kaleb Lawrence, Laekin May, Jayden Mulkey, Boltyn Norton, Caiden Pinkerton, Madison Rogers, Tatum Rogers, Benjamin Smit, Piper Tucker.

Fifth Grade

Ava Butler, Haven Capps, Kaylynn Hock, John Hoskins, Kassidy McCarra, Tyler Moilanen, Brayden Tinsley, Texas Tucker, Maddox Victor.

Red Lick Elementary School announces its A Honor Roll for the 2nd nine weeks period.

Third Grade

Grayson Barnette, Lawson Brainerd, Garrett Brown, Stone Cauley, Madelyn Copeland, Abigail Curtis, Jacob Delsignore, Trenton Derrick, Daxton Fowler, Zeppelyn Grigson, Charles Hines, Isabelle Kirkland, Harper Lavender, Emme Little, Macee Lourens, Aydan Marbut, Ella Maugham, Addax Mills, Reagan Pirkey, Lillian Redfearn, Piper Sams, Wyatt Stinson, Shaw Tipton, Luke Wasson, Makynzie Whatley, Isaiah White, Alison Whitehurst, Paisley York.

Fourth Grade

Zoey Alexander, Layni Beel, Brynlee Brush, Isabella Douglass, Jude Elliott, Sy Endsley, Sadie Heiner, Jeffery Ives, Ethan Kessler, Chance Knighton, Ava Loftin, Jude McKeever, Ryann McNiel, Alexi Morton, Huck Palmore, Griffin Pettit, Caleb Pitre, Aticus Raez, Eli Rankin, Mason Reed, Josiah Robinson, Mollie Schilling, Arianna Schmidt, Cheyenne Simpson, Elijah Smith, Jared Starnes, Weston Swieczkowski, Wyatt Taylor, Dylan Wells, Gabriel White, Kason White.

Texarkana Arkansas School District announces its A Honor roll for the 2nd nine weeks.

FAIRVIEW ELEMENTARY

Kindergarten

Vivvian Adams, Mahaley Altom, Avianna Arrington-May, Amere' Brown, Easton Churchwell, Kadeance Crittenden, Mark Crittenden, Kreshawn Evans, James Fulmer, Stormie Hale, Kade Hill, A'dyn Jenkins, Monroe Landry, Jace Leflett, Ha'Mez Phelps, Lana Settlemoir, Hayden Spruell, Naomi Thompson, Evelyn Vasquez, Easton Weathers.

First Grade

Kennedy Bennett, Leland Jones, Racheal Crabtree, Treylynn Drake, Asher Lee, Annabelle Nuno, Kinsley Stevens, Raelynn Wolf.

Second Grade

Liam Boydston, Landyn Jenkins, Micah Neal, Remmington Robinson.

Third Grade

Malcolm Darughtery, Leeloo Powell, Kamille Ratcliff.

Fourth Grade

Amaya Beasley.

Fifth Grade

Lincoln McDonald, Benton Meredith, Hai Nyugen, Brionna Poye, Rex Robinson, Jose Sierra, Charles Speights.

HARMONY LEADERSHIP ACADEMY

Kindergarten

Alana Abdul-Khaliq, Finn Armstrong, Logan Beckom, Jenny Chhang, Zachery Cheatham, Kaemon Conway, Kenneth Cosby, Celebrity Crittenden, Sharroderick Crittenden, Torrance Davis, Ki'Rynn Epps, Irisha French, Bria Garcia, Iyania Gilliam, Mark'Quan Goshen, Jakiyan Hamilton, Daily Harris, Jakaiden Jacobs, Brently Kennington, Adrian Knight, Tabitha Lara, Daija Lee, Ja'Kaden Martin, Khingston Martin, Kace Martinez, Arianna Moore, Jakayla Morgan, J'Ya Murphy, Amiyah Patterson, Marlee Polk, Korbin Reynolds, Malachi Scott, Kavon Smith, Noah Stuckey, Keyontay Walker, Lennox Williams, Derrion Williams-Gant, Major Wilson, Jayce Womack.

First Grade

Adrian Arnold, Arai Bilbo, Fabian Cisneros, Miguel Diaz, Aislyn Ferrell, Jeremiah Goley, Brooklyn Grant, Dayton Lunsford, Zaniya McGraw, Alejandro Mendoza, Kinzleigh Phinney, Mason Shomo, Breayle Villa-Owens, Taraji Watson, Hunter Woods.

Second Grade

A'Niyah Epps, Rileyy Feutral, Janahia French, McKin'Lee Gamble, Za'Coreyah Grant, Maddison Hunter, Asael Perez, Harrison Prudhomme, Aubree Purifoy, Charles Tallent, Jordan Taylor, De'Ariane Thomas, Lucas, White, Khloe Woods, Raphaell Woods.

Third Grade

Reyna Domingo, Isaiah Foster, Ace Martinez, Trace Martinez, Trenell Parks.

Fourth Grade

Preston Franklin, Da'Shawn Lee, Ja'Niyah Mosley, Zian Webster.

Fifth Grade

Ty'Undrae Foster, Brea Howard, Josie McLelland, CJ Nelson.

KILPATRICK ELEMENTARY

Kindergarten

Daisy Andrews, Camarrion Brooks, Ryleigh Burnes, Marci Cooks, Bailey Cox, Kamren Degrate, Lyrique Dickerson, Adelyn Dollarhide, Kayden Dorsey, A'Riah McCoy, Erin McKinnon, Leajha Nard-Thompson, Asher Oswald, Christian Oswald, Kharter Palmer, Ruston Roberts, Ezra Sherfey, River Simmons, Natalynn Thompson, Za'Riah Walker, William Young

First Grade

Wesley Alexander, Sapphire Butler, Janiyah Brown, Ziyah Cannon, Kaylee Clark, Shariah Daniels, Christian Degrate, Lakinslee Fields, Zion Fletcher, Kingston Floyd, Audree Gipson, Emily Glover, Deniya Hayes, Charlestin Johnson, Kae'Den Jordan, Alijah Lamay, Sari Matlock-McDuffie, Izabella Meadors, Jazlynne Peoples, Kynedi Peoples, Paizlee Reyes, Natalie Roberts, Kailen Ross, Trinitee Tatum, Dakota Tucker, Zayden Walker, Aidan Watson, Divine Watts-Rose

Second Grade

Lilliana Barkley, Jayda Bates, Kassidy Bates, Kaylee Cox, Max Dewoody, Katelynn Holliverse, Serenity Hopkins, Monte Jackson, Kavari Lucas, Peyton Martin, Emmanuel Miller, Ma'Kenli Pinkard, Kaidyn Prince, Jada Pringle, Journee Richie, Carson Rose, Ivan Salim

Third Grade

Isaiah Jones, Jaycee McKinnon, Jacob Nguyen, Zai'Lynne Peoples, Brenden Stovall

Fourth Grade

Tiana Brown, Jamari Fulton, Zion Sharp, Ariana Sims, Soneius Williams

Fifth Grade

Adriana Burks, Braylon Hector, Ashlee Holliverse, Breasia Jackson, Shylia Martin, Jeremiah McIntosh, Lance Morine, Jakia Peoples, Kendall Washington

NORTH HEIGHTS COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Kindergarten

Travonte Alexander, Karsyn Blake, Patton Brown, Sutton Brown, Easton Carwile, Jerry Crews, Londyn Eason, Corlynn Edwards, Lukas Fricks, Baylee LaFayette, Annabelle Odom, Peyton Rhinehart, William Sitzes, Hayden Starkey, Lilly Stormes, Amilyah Thomas, Julia Thomas, Jackson Toro.

First Grade

Noah Bui, Giovanni Diaz, Guy Gibson, Annette Gladden, Etta Higgins, Rehgan McKillion, Christian Mobbs, Aubrey Neal, Remi Nield, Timothy Petty, Teagan Ragsdale, Jackson Sparks, Wester Watts, Bennet Wright.

Second Grade

Lamar Bell, Keadance Brown, Logan Brown, Unique Bush, Kaine Clift, Shawn Cobb, Charles Cutchall, Kahmiya Eason, Carly Easterling, Maebry Escobar, Hadley Farchette, Melanie Flanagan, Ella Grigsby, Owen Johnson, Serentiy Kemp, Kyler McNulty, Lakyn Parker, Samantha Rivers, Demya Sherrod, Audrey Sullivan, Ariyanah Thomas, Bree Thomas, Scout Watts, Cason Woodruff, Zoey Wright.

Third Grade

Zechariah Black, Aaliyah Brunson, Bryce Caver, Alivia Grant, Paislee Lane, Brinkli Marin, Michael Mitchell, Brooklynn Pascarella, Beckett Salem, Caiden Tillery.

Fourth Grade

Tucker Johnson, Benson Ragsdale.

Fifth Grade

Jillian Dupree, Kaylee Harmon, Ledgen Stone, Sarah Trotter.

TRICE ELEMENTARY

Kindergarten

Azariah Allen, Emma Atterberry, Kristopher Betancourt, Aspen Craig, Ariel Daniels, Olivia DeRosier, Harper Dial, Rileigh Easter, Sadie Embry, Isaiah Johnson, Jensen Lewis, Jamiyah Loudermill, Lydia McKnight, Brock Oswalt, Brody Oswalt, Christian Rider, Brooklyn Sims, Luke Smith, Kaden Thomas, Nova Thornberry, Charles Thrasher, Sawyer Walters, Jailah Watson, Princeton White.

First Grade

Eli Bailey, Kyra Beale, Amun Blevins, Naomi Bucktron, Genesis Caldwell, Saniyah Canida, Eduardo Cisneros Andrade, Matthieu Clark, Skylar Ferguson, Khloe Fields, Kaydee Grissom, Emma Haynes, Gracelynn Hendrix, Elijah Johnson, Landen Madison, Candy Mattern, Tyler Maurer, Amari Moss, Rosalee Nash, Luke Nichols, Serenity Salomon, Hudson Shuffield, Hadley Staggs, Daylen Walton, Harmony Williams, Rose Zamarripa.

Second Grade

Samantha Andino, Daylen Bean, Silas Burch, Joseph Carmeli, Ariah Craig, Zachary Davis, Autumn George, Kylen Grissom, Aubrey Larey, Destiny McGhee, Kolby Monaghan, Aryia Morgan, Teagan Nickerson, Ariel Ricks, Keith Ridgell, Christian Rosas, Aria Shuffield, Aubrey Sillavan, Sawyer Tapley.

Third Grade

Ava Anderson, Kasen Eggebrecht, Joshua Frinzell, Ivonne Gamez, Lily Harris, Addisyn Kyles, Jayden Marrufo, Nathaniel Reddin, Hunter Reed, Karmen Rigsby, Cruze Solomon, Kolton Williams, Benjamin Wolf.

Fourth Grade

Porter Almond, Ella Chancellor, Rylee Dewberry-Hibblen, Alaya Green, Jackson Melson, Devynn Murphy, Bryce Orr, Skyla Parrish, Kayden Starks, Flynn Sutton, Jaden Wagner, Mason Walters.

Fifth Grade

Alyce Buchanan, Violet DeRosier, Addison Edwards, Marcus Esters, Aniyla George, Carter Henderson, Skyler Hickman, Samuel Holliverse, Makaylah Kendrick, Ricky Lee, Jenna Lumpkin, Jaslyn McRaney, Linley Nine, Kimberly Rigsby, Maliah Roberts, London Smith, Lily Wiederspan.

ARKANSAS MIDDLE SCHOOL

Sixth Grade

Harmony Abner, Annabelle Barnett, William Carter, Yuthpeouponnak Chean, Ava Grigsby, Ellie Hartgrove, Isabella Horn, Kaylie Horvation, Alexis House, Niayon Johnson, Chloe Miller, Tonijiah Nard, Aniyah Nelson, Madison Northcutt, Ethan Reddin, Kynlee Roberts, James Robertson, Bruce Rodriguez, Elianna Roxas, Dylan Sano, Lily Spicer, Crishelle Stevenson, Ethan Tatum, Isabell Tatum, Lauren Wise, Kaydence Wyatt, Austin Wyche.

Seventh Grade

Madison Beasley, Mary Black, Mya Bowman, Anthoney By, Aniya Cheatham, Immanuel Domingo, Addison Grant, Christopher Harris, Kaleese Howard, Destinee Jackson, James Johnson, Harold Jones-Tomlinson, Judith Lavay, Lily Maurer, Grayson Miller, McKinley Nelson, Quantavion Robinson, Jada Stovall, Eli Villarreal, Harmonie Williams.

Eighth Grade

Aniya Arnold, Angela Bui, Tiffany By, Aaron Diggs, Ti'jae Featherson, Hallie Harris, Brooklyn Markle, Adriana Palazolo, Alexis Peoples, Courtney Rankins, Leyton Stone, Nicholias Thurman, Jayla Woodberry.

ARKANSAS HIGH SCHOOL

Ninth Grade

Mia Forte, Aspyn Greene, Aniyaa Hamilton, Coleman Jones, Emma Keahey, Quandravious Mixon, Karla Montalban, Zayne Neal, Joshua Sharpe, Emily Shipp, Roy Smart, Nevaeh Walker.

10th Grade

Alfred Jones, Braylen Meeks, Chrinasia Solomon, Semaj Williams.

11th Grade

Parker Bennett, Callie-Jo Brooks, Kamari Cooley, Hailie House, Ky'Ree Martin, Laiken McKnight, Cassandra Moore, Jackson Shipp, Teishia Traylor, Lucean Walz.

12th Grade

Jamyiah Arnett, KeeYonece Butler, La'Damien Davis, Brodie Gholson, Samuel Gibbons, Messiah Jones, Lakendal Lewis, Kaitlyn Milligan, Kaliyah Parker, Kyle Pomes, Madilyn Powell, Breanna Stuart, Trinitee Walker, Keajanee Williams.

Print Headline: Education News

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT

Recommended for you

ADVERTISEMENT